LLM API cost calculator
Set your requests and tokens, and this LLM API cost calculator prices the work on every current model from OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, xAI and other makers, cheapest first. It also shows what the same tokens cost on AIGROW API credit.
Free, no sign-up. Runs in your browser, with no AI calls.

- Claude Fable 5.1 at list price
- $500
- You save a month
- $375
- Cheapest at list price: Claude Haiku 5.5
- $5.00
- Requests a month
- 10,000
List prices checked 15 October 2026. Credit rates are the ones the AIGROW API bills.
AIGROW credit covers Claude Opus 5.5, Claude Fable 5.1, Claude Sonnet 5.5, GPT-6.1 Sol and Grok 4.3.
Every current model, cheapest first
10,000 requests a month, 3,000 tokens in and 400 tokens out each, 0% of the input cached.
| Rank | Model | Per request | A month at list price | A month on AIGROW credit | You save a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claude Haiku 5.5Anthropic | $0.0005 | $5.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 2 | GPT-6 LunaOpenAI | $0.0005 | $5.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 3 | Qwen3.8 FlashAlibaba (Qwen) | $0.0006 | $6.38 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 4 | GLM-5.3-FlashZ.ai | $0.0007 | $6.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 5 | Ministral 3 14BMistral | $0.0007 | $6.80 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 6 | Mistral Small 4Mistral | $0.0007 | $6.90 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 7 | Gemini 3.1 Flash-LiteGoogle | $0.0014 | $13.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 8 | DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek | $0.0014 | $13.80 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 9 | MiniMax M3MiniMax | $0.0014 | $13.80 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 10 | Qwen3.7 PlusAlibaba (Qwen) | $0.0018 | $18.40 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 11 | Gemini 3.5 Flash-LiteGoogle | $0.0019 | $19.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 12 | Qwen3.8 27BAlibaba (Qwen) | $0.0027 | $27.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 13 | Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle | $0.0038 | $37.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 14 | GPT-5.4 miniOpenAI | $0.0041 | $40.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 15 | Kimi K2.6Moonshot AI | $0.0045 | $44.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 16 | Grok 4.3xAI | $0.0048 | $47.50 | $29.00 | $18.5038% less |
| 17 | Muse Spark 1.3Meta | $0.0055 | $54.50 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 18 | DeepSeek V4 ProDeepSeek | $0.0055 | $55.44 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 19 | Mistral Large 4Mistral | $0.0058 | $57.52 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 20 | GLM-5.3Z.ai | $0.0060 | $59.60 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 21 | Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral | $0.0075 | $75.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 22 | Grok 4.7xAI | $0.0084 | $84.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 23 | Qwen3.8 MaxAlibaba (Qwen) | $0.0084 | $84.00 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 24 | Claude Sonnet 5.5Anthropic | $0.0100 | $100 | $75.00 | $25.0025% less |
| 25 | Gemini 4 ArgonGoogle | $0.0100 | $100 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 26 | GPT-6.1 SolOpenAI | $0.0100 | $100 | $55.00 | $45.0045% less |
| 27 | Kimi K3Moonshot AI | $0.0150 | $150 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 28 | Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic | $0.0200 | $200 | $50.00 | $15075% less |
| 29 | Muse WonderMeta | $0.0200 | $200 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
| 30 | Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic | $0.0500 | $500 | $125 | $37575% less |
| 31 | GPT-6 AstraOpenAI | $0.0500 | $500 | Not on AIGROW credit | |
List prices from the AIGROW model list, checked 15 October 2026, at the standard rate. Each model page links its maker’s price page.
Check a long prompt fits with the context window checker, or price a multi-step agent with the AI agent cost calculator. To run these models for less, see AIGROW API credit.
An LLM API bill is tokens times price. Each request costs its input tokens times the input price plus its output tokens times the output price, both per million tokens. Input served from a prompt cache bills at the lower cache rate where the maker publishes one. Multiply by your monthly requests for the bill.
How to use this tool
- How the cost is computed
- Cost per request = (uncached input tokens × input price + cached input tokens × cache price + output tokens × output price) ÷ 1,000,000, with prices in dollars per million tokens. The monthly bill is that times your requests a month. Requests a day count 30 days to the month.
- Cached input
- Most makers bill input they serve from a prompt cache, such as a system prompt repeated on every request, at a fraction of the input price. The share you set applies to every model. A model with no published cache price bills those tokens at its input rate. Cache writes are left out.
- Batch
- Several makers sell a batch API that answers later, usually within 24 hours, at a lower rate. The table uses the standard rate. Each model page lists the batch terms its maker publishes.
- AIGROW API credit
- Credit runs some of these models at AIGROW rates, each below its maker’s list price. The credit column applies those rates to the same tokens, so the saving is the difference on your workload.
- What is left out
- Long prompt surcharges, priority and off-peak rates, regional pricing and cache writes, on both sides. The model pages list them.
Questions before you start
Pay less for the same models
AIGROW API credit runs Claude, GPT and Grok models through one endpoint, each billed below its list price. Buy a pack once or take a monthly plan.